Categories
Uncategorized

BBA Assistant Director Exam Question Solution 2020

 

BBA Assistant Director Exam Question Solution 2020

BBA Assistant Director Exam Question Solution 2020 has upload here. You can see all the question solutions of  Bangladesh Bridge Authority. You know that our website always provides a recent exam question solution. Keep it mind.

BBA Assistant Director Exam Question Solution 2020 

বাংলাদেশ সেতু কর্তৃপক্ষের চাকরির পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন ও সমাধান

পদের নামঃ সহকারী পরিচালক

পরীক্ষার তারিখঃ 09-10-2020


সম্পূর্ণ সমাধানের কাজ চলিতেছে , সমাধান পেতে আমাদের সাথেই থাকুন




ইংরেজি অংশ সমাধানঃ

Identity the missing word in each of the following

১. Facing sharp increase in fuel prices, The bus drivers decided to go on a strike.

উত্তরঃ No word is missing

২. There are pertinent issues that need to be raised at the faculty meeting tomorrow.

উত্তরঃ  few

৩. It’s a commonly misconception that it takes more muscles to frown than it does to smile.

উত্তরঃ No word is missing

৪. Number of people at the event was quite surprising as it had been raining heavily

উত্তরঃ The

৫. Will the drought have effect on the rice production this year?

উত্তরঃ any

For each question, select the word / phrase that appropriately fills in the gap

৬. The police did not want to —— the investigation and thus focused on collecting as much evidence as possible.

উত্তরঃ prejudiced  

৭. ———–, I can help you in this situation.  

উত্তরঃ As much as I want

৮. Had I known in advance, I———enough money

উত্তরঃ would have taken

৯. In Sweden, there are laws to decide whether a parent is legally fit to ——- a child

উত্তরঃ adopt

১০. The reasoning in this editorial is so —— that we cannot see how anyone can be deceived by it.

উত্তরঃ specious

Identity the word that is dissimilar than the rest of the words

১১. উত্তরঃ proportioned

১২. উত্তরঃ Veracious 

১৩. উত্তরঃ dogmatic  

১৪. উত্তরঃ vilify

১৫. উত্তরঃ edict

 

Choose the pair that best expressos the relationship similar to the one expressed by the pair in the capital letters

১৬. উত্তরঃ Summary : Analysis

১৭. উত্তরঃ Misdeed : Penalty

১৮. উত্তরঃ Armistice: Treaty  

১৯. উত্তরঃ Smell: Stench

২০. উত্তরঃ Peak : Climber

বাংলা অংশ সমাধানঃ

২১. ”মজুর” শব্দের স্ত্রীবাচক শব্দ কোনটি? উত্তরঃ মজুরনী

২২. ঈষৎ আমিষ গন্ধ যার” এর এক কথায় প্রকাশ কি হবে? উত্তরঃ আঁষটে

২৩. বাংলার মিল্টন কোন কবির উপাধি? উত্তরঃ হেমচন্দ্র চট্টোপাধ্যায়

২৪. “নানী নাতি কে চাঁদ দেখাচ্ছেন” এ বাক্যে কোনটি প্রযোজ্য কর্তা? উত্তরঃ নাতি

২৫. নিচের কোন শব্দে স্বভাবতই মূর্ধন্য -ষ হয়? উত্তরঃ ভাষা

২৬. ”অর্ধেক” -সম্পত্তি এখানে অর্ধেক কোন পদ? উত্তরঃ বিশেষণ

২৭. ”অরিকে দমন করে যে” এক কথায় প্রকাশ কি হবে? উত্তরঃ অরিন্দম

২৮. ”স্থ” যুক্তবর্ণে কি কি বর্ণ আছে? উত্তরঃ স + থ

২৯. ”গবেষণা “ শব্দের সন্ধি বিচ্ছেদ কোনটি? উত্তরঃ গো + এষণা

৩০. ”যা পূর্বে কখনো হয়নি” এর সঠিক বাক্য সংকোচন হল? উত্তরঃ অভূতপূর্ব  

৩১. “নির্মল” শব্দের বিপরীত শব্দ হলো? উত্তরঃ পঙ্কিল

৩২. বাংলা ব্যাকরণে পুরুষ কত প্রকার? উত্তরঃ ৩ (উত্তম, মধ্যম, প্রথম পুরুষ)  

৩৩. নিচের কোনটি যৌগিক শব্দ? উত্তরঃ কোনটি নয় (হস্তী ও গবেষণা রুঢি শব্দ আর পঙ্কজ ও জলধি যোগরূঢ় শব্দ)

৩৪. ”তত্ত্ববোধিন “ পত্রিকার প্রকাশকাল কবে? উত্তরঃ ১৮৪৩ সালে

৩৫. বাংলা ব্যাকরণের রূপ তত্ত্বের আলোচ্য বিষয় কোনটি? উত্তরঃ প্রত্যয়

৩৬. ”অর্ধমৃত” সমাস এর সঠিক ব্যাসবাক্য কোনটি? উত্তরঃ অর্ধ রুপে মৃত

৩৭. ”আনারস” কোন ভাষা থেকে আগত শব্দ? উত্তরঃ পর্তুগিজ

৩৮. নিচের কোন শব্দটি শুদ্ধ? উত্তরঃ সম্ভবপর ( গড্ডালিকা=  গড্ডলিকা ,  দারিদ্রতা- দারিদ্য, বিদ্রুপ – বিদ্রূপ  হবে)

৩৯. ”পত্রপাঠ” বাগধারার সঠিক অর্থ কোনটি? উত্তরঃ তৎক্ষণাৎ

৪০. “Manifesto” শব্দের বাংলা পরিভাষা কোনটি? উত্তরঃ ইশতেহার

 

গণিত অংশ সমাধানঃ  

৪১. What is the area of the largest sphere that can be placed inside a cube of volume 216 cm?

উত্তরঃ 36π

৪২. Two numbers are in the ratio 5:4 and their difference is 10. what is the smallest number

উত্তরঃ 40

৪৩. How many litres of water must be evaporated from 50 litres of a 3% sugar solution to get a 5% sugar solution

উত্তরঃ None

৪৪. The average age of 16 members of a club is 22 . If the minimum age requirement for being a member is 19 years. What is the possible maximum range of the ages?  

উত্তরঃ  67

৪৫. If the areas of a right triangle is 6 square metres and the hypotenuse is 5 meters. What is the perimeter of the triangle?

উত্তরঃ None

৪৬. Three partner shared their profit in a business in the ratio 9:7:5. They had a partnership for 7 months, 5 months and 14 months respectively. What was the ratio of their investment?

উত্তরঃ None

৪৭. If the Average of 7 consecutive positive odd integers is P, then what is the average of next seven consecutive  odd integers in term of P?

উত্তরঃ P +14

৪৮. Out of 120 students, 70% students passed in math and 80% students passed in English. If only 12 students failed in both subjects. How many students passed only in English?

উত্তরঃ 24

৪৯. A pipe fills a tank p minutes and another Pipe  fills the tank q minutes. A different pipe makes the tank empty in r minutes.  If all these three pipes are opened then in  how many minutes the tank will be full?

উত্তরঃ Pqr/ qr +pr-pq

৫০. A train travels 10 miles at a speed of 50 miles per hour . how fast must the train travel on the return trip if the round trip travel time in 20 minutes?

উত্তরঃ 75 miles/hour

৫১. Sumon bought 2 varieties of rice, costing taka 8 per kg and taka 12 per kg each,  and mixed them in some ratio,  then he sold the mixture at taka 12 Per kg. Making a profit  of 20%. what was the ratio of the mixture?

উত্তরঃ 1:1

৫২. A trapezium has a total area of 25 square feet.  if the height of this  trapezium is 2 feet and one of the two parallel sides is one foot that the other than. What is the length of the longer side?

উত্তরঃ 25 Feet

৫৩. In a basket the ratio  of banana and apple is 3:2. It 5  bananas are removed from the basket then the ratio becomes 1:1.  how many apples were there in the basket?

উত্তরঃ 10

৫৪. How many 3 digit integers are multiple of 5?

উত্তরঃ 180

৫৫. In a set ,  there are 17 consecutive integers with a maximum value of B. what is the average of the set?

উত্তরঃ 0

৫৬.  If IX-11+3X, what is the value of  X?

উত্তরঃ -1

৫৭. Karim Traveled 60 miles from Dhaka to Gazipur at a certain speed.  if his speed per hour were 2 miles faster, he would need 1 hour less to reach Gazipur. What was his initial speed?

উত্তরঃ 10 miles per hour

৫৮. The population of bacteria in an experiment  as only two in the first day.  If each day  the population increases by 3,  what will be the number of bacteria in 100th day?

উত্তরঃ 299

৫৯. In a class of 60 students, 20 students like math, 25 students like English and 30 students like science. if 5 students like both Math and English, 7 students like both Math and science, 8 students like both English and science and 3 students like neither of this subjects, how many students like all of the three subjects?

উত্তরঃ 5

৬০. If a sum of taka invested amount to BDT 460 in 3 years and amounts to BDT  500 in 5 years then what is there invested sum in BDT?

উত্তরঃ 60

 

সাধারণ জ্ঞান ও কম্পিউটার অংশ সমাধানঃ

৬১. Organization of Islamic conference (OIC) was established in which year? উত্তরঃ None (September 25, 1969)

৬২. Where is the headquarter of INTERPOL situated? উত্তরঃ  Lyon (France)

৬৩. Which of the following is the largest tribe in terms of population in Bangladesh? উত্তরঃ Chakma

৬৪. In which section of constitution “equal rights of men and women in every sector” has been discussed? উত্তরঃ 28 Section

৬৫. The River Karnaphuli coronavirus originated from a hill situated in? উত্তরঃ Mizoram (India)

৬৬. The only agricultural based export processing zone of Bangladesh is situated in? উত্তরঃ Nilphamari

৬৭. Bangladesh secured her first  one day international cricket series win against? উত্তরঃ Zimbabwe (2005)

৬৮. Which of the following countries first give women the right to vote? উত্তরঃ New Zealand (1893)

৬৯. Which of the following Arabic countries has signed agreements establishing diplomatic relations with Israel in 2020? উত্তরঃ United Arab Emirates

৭০. Peter Hendke,  winner of Nobel Prize in Literature in 2019  in a playwright poet and translator of which language? উত্তরঃ German

৭১. Machu Picchu is a symbol of which civilization? উত্তরঃ Inca

৭২. According to the sustainable development goal (SDG)  index 2020 Bangladesh has rank? উত্তরঃ 109

৭৩. Where is the largest Solar Power Plant of Bangladesh situated? উত্তরঃ None ( সঠিক উত্তর Teknaf’s Hnila (Cox’s Bazar)  

৭৪. After how many years Bangladesh Bank has reduced the bank rate to stimulate the economy? উত্তরঃ 17 Years

৭৫. “Deal of the century” was announced by which country? উত্তরঃ United States of America  

৭৬. Recently in which of the following cities a large amount of Ammonium Nitrate exploded. causing damage and death? উত্তরঃ Beirut  (Lebanon)

৭৭. In MS word which of the following shortcut keys are used for aligning text to centre? উত্তরঃ Ctrl + E

৭৮. In MS PowerPoint which function key is the keyboard is used as a shortcut for starting  slideshow? উত্তরঃ F5

৭৯. In Windows operating system which of the following shortcut keys are used for printing a word document? উত্তরঃ  Ctrl + P

৮০. In a 64 bit microprocessor, the term 64 bit refers  to? উত্তরঃ  CPU internal register size


BBA Assistant Director Exam Question Solution 2020 



Categories
Bank Job Solution Exam Question Solution Government Job Solution Recent Job Solution

4 Bank Assistant Programmer Exam Question Solution 2020

 

4 Bank Assistant Programmer Exam Question Solution 2020

Here 4 Bank Assistant Programmer Exam Question Solution 2020. You find a more recent job solution to our website. 

4 Bank Assistant Programmer Exam Question Solution 2020

সমন্বিত চার ব্যাংকের পরীক্ষার প্রশ্নের সমাধান

পদের নাম: সহকারী প্রোগ্রামার

1. The synonym of ‘autography’ is

(A) Graphical thing

(B) Writing about

(C) Graph sheet

(D) Painting on graph

উত্তরঃ (B) Writing about

2. Choose the correct sentence-

(A) this is an unique case

(B) this is a very unique case

(C) this is a unique case

(D) this is the most unique case

উত্তরঃ (C) this is a unique case

03. Knowledge can be compared ___ light.

(A) with

(B) to

(C) of

(D) by

উত্তরঃ (B) to

04. Identify the correct spelling-

(A) Volaptous

(B) Volaptuos

(C) Voleptious

(D) Voluptuous

উত্তরঃ (D) Voluptuous

05. ‘Toot one’s own horn’ means-

(A) boast

(B) talks a lot

(C) possessive

(D) self destruction

উত্তরঃ (A) boast

06. A person with the same name as another-

(A) anonymous

(B) nickname

(C) Pseudonym

(D) namesake

উত্তরঃ(D) namesake

4 Bank Assistant Programmer Exam Question Solution 2020

07. Father said, “the earth moves around the sun”. Make the indirect speech-

(A) Father said that the Earth had moved round the Sun.

(B) Father said that the Earth has moved round the Sun.

(C) Father said that the Earth moved round the Sun.

(D) Father said that the Earth moves round the Sun.

উত্তরঃ (D) Father said that the Earth moves round the Sun.

Fill in the gap-

08. Cutting back on benefits has been used as a ____ of increasing profit margin.

(A) means

(B) policy

(C) method

(D) program

উত্তরঃ (D) program

09._____ better, the team would have been able to defeat the opponent.

(A) Had it prepared

(B) Would it prepared

(C) It prepares

(D) If it prepares

উত্তরঃ (A) Had it prepared

10. When ____ to her?

(A) did you talked

(B) you talked

(C) talked you

(D) did you talk

উত্তরঃ (D) did you talk

Mathematic

11. How many feet is equal to 1 notical mile?

(A) 5220
(B) 7010
(C) 6250
(D) 6076

উত্তরঃ (D) 6076

12. If x:y=5:3, then (8x-5y):(8x+5y)=?

(A) 3:12
(B) 8 : 12
(C) 5 : 11
(D) 5 : 15

উত্তরঃ (C) 5 : 11

Solution:
let x=5 and y=3
Then,
(8x-5y):(8x+5y)
= (8*5-5*3):(8*5+5*3)
= (40-15):(40+15)
= 25:55
= 5:11

13.

উত্তরঃ m+2

14. The difference of two numbers is 20% of the larger number. If the smaller number is 20,what is the larger number?

(A) 25
(B) 65
(C) 40
(D) 60

উত্তরঃ (A) 25

Solution:
Let x be the larger number and y be the smaller number
Therefore x-y=20%of x
Now put the value of smaller number in the equation
x-20=(20÷100)×x
x-20=(1/5)×x

Here 5 is in denominator.
As we bring 5 on the left side of equation it will be multiplied by x-20
Now the equation will be 5 ×(x-20)=x
5x-100=x
Bring 100 on right side of = and x on the left side of =
So it will become 5x-x=100
4x=100
x=100÷4
x=25
Therefore the larger number is 25.

4 Bank Assistant Programmer Exam Question Solution 2020


15. A mother said to her daughter, “I was as old as you are at now at the date of your birth.” If the mother’s age is 38 years now, the daughter’s age five years back was-

(A) 19
(B) 15
(C) 14
(D) 33

উত্তরঃ (C) 14

Solution:
Daughter’s current age = A
(38 – A) = A
2A = 38
A = 19 years

Daughter’s age Five years back = 19 – 5 = 14 years

16. The price of a pen is 25% more than the price of a book. The price of a pen holder is 50% more than the price of the book. How much is the price of the pen holder more than the price of the pen? [Repeat: PKB Senior Officer Cash 2018]

(A) 20%
(B) 25%
(C) 35%
(D) 15%

উত্তরঃ (A) 20%

Solution:
Let price of book = 100tk
Price of pen = 100+100×25% = 125 tk
Price of pen-holder = 100 + 100×50% = 150 tk
Difference is = 150 -125 = 25 tk
Percentage = (25×100)/125 = 20%

17. A sum of Rs.312 was divided among 100 boys and girls in such a way that the boy gets Rs.3.60 and each girl Rs. 2.40 the number of girls is-

(A) 35
(B) 40
(C) 55
(D) 50

উত্তরঃ (B) 40

Solution:
Let x be the number of boys and y be the number of girls.
Given total number of boys and girls = 100

x+y=100 ————– (i)
A boy gets Rs. 3.60 and a girl gets Rs. 2.40
The amount given to 100 boys and girls = Rs. 312

3.60x + 2.40y = 312 ————– (ii)

Solving (i) and (ii)
3.60x + 3.60y = 360 ——— Multiply (i) by 3.60
3.60x + 2.40y = 312 ——— (ii)
1.20y = 48
y = 48 / 1.20
= 40

Number of girls = 40

18. A nurse has to record temperature of a Covid-19 patients in Celsius but her thermometer reads Fahrenheit. A patient’s temperature is 100.7 degree Fahrenheit. what is the temperature in Celsius?

(A) 32ºC
(B) 36.5ºC
(C) 37.5ºC
(D)38.2ºC

উত্তরঃ (D) 38.2ºC

Solution:
We know,
C/100=(F-32)/180
we have, 100.7 F
hence C/100=(100.7-32)/180
C/100=68.7/180
C=6870/180=38.166 C

19. If the volume of a cube is 27 cubic meters, find the surface area of the cube.

(A) 9 square meters
(B) 18 square meters
(C) 54 square meters
(D) None of these

উত্তরঃ (C) 54 square meters

Solution: 3 x 3 x 3 = 27 = volume in cubic inches, but 3 x 3 is the area of each of the 6 faces of the cube, so 3 x 3 x 6 = 54 square inches. Surface area of this cube is 54 square inches.

20. The value of 0.1×0.1 is

(A) 0.1
(B) .1
(C) 0.01
(D) 0.001

উত্তরঃ (C) 0.01

Bangla

21. মুক্তিযুদ্ধভিত্তিক উপন্যাস কোনটি?

(A) বনি আদম
(B) জীবন আমার দেশ
(C) সময় অসময়ের বৃত্তান্ত
(D) চিহ্ন

উত্তরঃ জীবন আমার দেশ (মাহমুদুল হক )

22. কুণ্ঠিত শব্দের প্রকৃতি প্রত্যয় কোনটি?

(A) কুণ্ঠ + ইত
(B) কুণ্ঠ + ঈত
(C) কুণ্ঠ + ত
(D) কুণ্ঠ + থ

উত্তরঃ (A) কুণ্ঠ + ইত

23. “হায় এ আমার কী হল” বাক্যটিতে পর্যায়ক্রমে বিরাম চিহ্ন বসবে

(A) বিস্ময়সূচক, প্রশ্নবোধক
(B) কমা, বিস্ময়সূচক
(C) বিস্ময়সূচক, দাড়ি
(D) বিস্ময়সূচক, বিস্ময়সূচক

উত্তরঃ (C) বিস্ময়সূচক, দাড়ি

24. ’দারোগা’ শব্দটি যে ভাষা থেকে আগত-

(A) আরবি
(B) ফারসি
(C) তুর্কি
(D) পর্তুগিজ

উত্তরঃ (C) তুর্কি

25.‘ মিনতি’ শব্দটি যে শব্দযোগে তেরি হয়েছে?

(A) সংস্কৃত ও আরবি

(B) আরবি ও ফারসি শব্দ

(C) সংস্কৃত ও পর্তুগিজ

(D) দেীয় ও পর্তুগিজ

উত্তরঃ (A) সংস্কৃত ও আরবি

26. চন্দ্রবিন্দুর ভুল প্রয়োগ ঘটেছে কোনটিতে?

(A) কাঁধ
(B) সাঁকো
(C) আঁকাবাঁকা
(D) সাঁতার

উত্তরঃ (D) সাঁতার

27.‘Fair words butter no parsnips’ -এর সমার্থক প্রবচন-

(A) বীরভোগ্যা বসুন্ধরা

(B) শুধু কথায় চিড়ে ভিজে না

(C) চেনা বামুনের পৈতা লাগে না

(D) উলু বনে মুক্ত ছড়ানো

উত্তরঃ (B) শুধু কথায় চিড়ে ভিজে না

28. কোনটি ‘অজ’ উপসর্গের যথাযথ প্রয়োগ?

(A) অজান্তে

(B) অজপাড়াগাঁ

(C) অজড়

(D) অজাচিত

উত্তরঃ (B) অজপাড়াগাঁ

29.  কোনটি কোকিল শব্দের সমার্থক শব্দ?

(A) ধেনু

(B) পরভৃত

(C) বিহঙ্গ

(D) অহি

উত্তরঃ (B) পরভৃত

30.  বাংলা কাব্যের “চিত্ররূপময়” কবি-

(A) রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুর

(B) জীবনানন্দ দাশ

(C) শামসুর রাহমান

(D) বুদ্ধদেব বসু

উত্তরঃ (B) জীবনানন্দ দাশ

General Knowledge

31. free market economy started in Bangladesh in-

(A) 1989
(B) 1990
(C) 1991
(D) 1992

উত্তরঃ (C) 1991

32.Bangladesh Bank has introduced e-library on-

(A) 13th May 2012

(B) 14th May 2012

(C) 14th May 2013

(D) 14th June 2014

উত্তরঃ (A) 13th May 2012

33. SLR stands for-

(A) Self Loading Restriction

(B) statutory liquidity ratio

(C) Strict Liquid Ratio

(D) statutory Level of Reserve

উত্তরঃ (B) statutory liquidity ratio

34. Which one is not the part of ‘World Bank Group’?

(A) IFC

(B) IDA

(C) IMF

(D) IBRD

উত্তরঃ (C) IMF

35. When did Bangladesh became a member of the OIC?

(A) 1972

(B) 1975

(C) 1973

(D) 1974

উত্তরঃ (D) 1974

36. world ‘literacy day’ is-

(A) 18th September
(C) 8th September
(B) 5th October
(D) 5th August

উত্তরঃ (C) 8th September

37. which of the following country the game chess was originated?

(A) India
(B) China
(C) Japan
(D) Russia

উত্তরঃ (A) India

38. which virus causes Swine flu?

(A) H1N5
(B) H5N1
(C) H5N5
(D) H1N1

উত্তরঃ (D) H1N1

39. Contact lenses are made from-

(A) teflon

(B) polyvinyl chloride

(C)perspex

(D) None of them

উত্তরঃ (B) polyvinyl chloride

40. ‘City of golden gate’ is-

(A) San Francisco
(B) London
(C) Paris
(D) New York

উত্তরঃ (A) San Francisco

 4 Bank Assistant Programmer Exam Question Solution 2020

41-80 are technical (বিষয়ভিত্তিক প্রশ্ন তাই সমাধান দেওয়া হলো না)

Categories
Exam Question Solution Government Job Solution Recent Job Solution

BEZA Assistant Manager Exam Question Solution 2020

BEZA Assistant Manager Exam Question Solution 2020


Here is found  BEZA Assistant Manager Exam Question Solution 2020. The exam held on September 25,2020. The examed by Bangladesh Economic Zones Authority (BEZA). 

BEZA Assistant Manager Exam Question Solution 2020

আজকের অর্থনৈতিক অঞ্চল কর্তৃপক্ষ এর চাকরির পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন ও সমাধান

পদের নাম : সহকারী ব্যবস্থাপক

পরীক্ষার তারিখঃ 25-09-2020

সম্পূর্ণ সমাধানের কাজ চলিতেছে, সমাধান পেতে আমাদের সাথেই থাকুন

বাংলা অংশ সমাধানঃ
১.শবপোড়া শব্দটির কি দোষ দেখা যায়- উত্তরঃ গুরুচণ্ডালী

২. ”দুঃখকে প্রাপ্ত” এটি কোন সমাস-উত্তরঃ তৎপুরুষ

৩. সূর্য এর প্রতিশব্দ-উত্তরঃ আদিত্য

৪. তুর্কি শব্দের উদাহরণ কোনটি-উত্তরঃ বাবুর্চি

৫. ‘ডাকঘর’ কোন ধরনের রচনা-উত্তরঃ নাটক

৬. কায়কোবাদের মহাশ্মশান গ্রন্থটি কোন ধরনের রচনা-উত্তরঃ মহাকাব্য

৭. কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান-উত্তরঃ নির্নিমেষ

৮. কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান- উত্তরঃ নিষুতি

৯. ‘অঞ্চল’ শব্দটি কোন শ্রেণীর-উত্তরঃ তৎসম

১০. ‘ক্ষীয়মান’ এর বিপরীত শব্দ কি- উত্তরঃ বর্ধিষ্ণু ( বর্ধিষ্ণু আর বর্ধমান দুটো শব্দের অর্থ বর্ধনশীল, অপশনে বর্ধিষ্ণু আগে তাই উত্তর হবে বর্ধিষ্ণু)

১১. কোন সন্ধিটি নিপাতনে সিদ্ধ- উত্তরঃ পর+পর = পরস্পর

১২. নিচের কোনটিতে বিরামচিহ্ন যথাযথভাবে ব্যবহৃত হয়নি- উত্তরঃ ঢাকা, ২১ ফেব্রুয়ারি ১৯৫২

১৩. খাঁটি বাংলা উপসর্গ যোগে সৃষ্ট পদ কোনটি-উত্তরঃ আকাঁড়া

১৪. ডালে ডালে কুসুম ভার” এখানে ভার কোন অর্থ প্রকাশ করে- উত্তরঃ সমূহ

১৫. কৃষক হলেও তার আছে রাশি রাশি ধান” বাক্যে রাশি রাশি কি অর্থে ব্যবহৃত হয়েছে- উত্তরঃ আধিক্য

১৬. তুলসী বনের বাঘ” প্রবাদটির অর্থ কি- উত্তরঃ ভণ্ড

১৭. কোনটি ভুল বাক্য- উত্তর: খ. দেশের দারিদ্র দূর করতে হবে। ব্যাখ্যা: এখানে ভুল বাক্য ‘দেশের দারিদ্র দূর করতে হবে।’ এর সঠিক রূপ হবে- খ. দেশের দারিদ্র্য দূর করতে হবে।

১৮. আসামির ”পক্ষে” উকিল কে? এখানে পক্ষে কি অর্থে ব্যবহৃত হয়েছে- উত্তরঃ সহায় অর্থে

১৯. সর্বনাশ বোঝাতে কোন বাগধারাটি প্রয়োজন- উত্তরঃ ভরাডুবি

২০. হাটে হাটে বিকিয়ে তোর ভরা আপণ এ বাক্যে কোন দ্বিরুক্তির প্রয়োগ ঘটেছে- উত্তরঃ পদাত্মক দ্বিরুক্তি (বিভক্তিযুক্ত পদের দুইবার ব্যবহারকে পদাত্মক দ্বিরুক্তি বলা হয়। এগুলো দুই রকমে গঠিত হয়। যেমন- একই পদের অবিকৃত অবস্থায় দুইবার ব্যবহার। যথা – ভয়ে ভয়ে এগিয়ে গেলাম। হাটে হাটে বিকিয়ে তোর ভরা আপণ।

 

BEZA Assistant Manager Exam Question Solution 2020


সাধারণ জ্ঞান অংশ সমাধানঃ
১. How many positive Integers less in 100 have a reminder of 2 when divided by 13?

-উত্তরঃ FY 2016-2020

২. Which movie won the best picture Oscar award 2020-

-উত্তরঃ Parasite

৩. What was the theme of 2020 international women’s day-

-উত্তরঃ I am Generation Equality: Realizing Women’s Rights

৪. Which tennis tournament is played on Clay Court-

-উত্তরঃ French Open

৫. Who is the author of the book “ Principia Mathematica”-

-উত্তরঃ Issac Newton

৬. “Zulu” Is the prominent Tribe of which country-

-উত্তরঃ South Africa

৭. Which of the following is not an Olympic sport-

– উত্তরঃ Cricket

৮. International Day of friendship is observed of the globally on –

-উত্তরঃ 30 July

৯. Who was the top goal scorer in the UEFA Champions League 2019/20?-

-উত্তরঃ Robert Lewandowski

১০. Which Batsman is ranked first in the ICC ODI player ranking of 2020?

– উত্তরঃ Virat Kohli

১১. Which chemical compound caused a huge explosion in Beirur, Lebanon on August 4t, 2020-

– উত্তরঃ Ammonium Nitrate

১২. Which Party won the elections in Pakistan in 1970 and was not allowed to form government-

-উত্তরঃ Awami League

১৩. Who was the winner of the men’s single in US Open tennis 2020-

-উত্তরঃ Dominic Thiem (Austria)

১৪. The headquarter of Apple, known as Apple Park, is located in-

-উত্তরঃ California

১৫. How much is the Foreign Exchange Reserve of Bangladesh as of August 2020

-উত্তরঃ $38850 Million (38 Billion)

১৬. By pressing which key we can move to the beginning of a line in Ms Word document –

-উত্তরঃ Home Key

১৭. EDI is a (an)- উত্তরঃ Inter organizational Application Software

১৮. Which of the following consists of one or more filaments of glass fiber wrapped in protective layers that carries Data by means of pulse of light ?-

– উত্তরঃ Fiber cable

১৯. Google’s language translator is an example of the application of-

– উত্তরঃ Machine learning

২০. New virus that replicates itself is called?-

-উত্তরঃ Worm

BEZA Assistant Manager Exam Question Solution 2020

ইংরেজি অংশ সমাধানঃ
১. Choose the Correct Preposition: The table is ……the middle …..the room?

-উত্তরঃ in, of

২. Which of the following sentences is correct?

–উত্তরঃ In the accident, a number of passengers were died.

৩. Choose the correct synonym of the word: ASTUTE?

-উত্তরঃ Ingenious

৪. Choose the correct antonym of the word: EPIDEMIC?

-উত্তরঃ Limited

৫. Choose the correct conversion into simple form of the sentences: Corona virus has attacked the world. Bangladesh has maintained a high growth rate of its economy?

-উত্তরঃ In spite of Corona virus attack in the word, Bangladesh has maintained a high economic growth rate.

৬. Choose the correct tag question of the sentence: Zahara knows how to swim,……?

-উত্তরঃ doesn’t she

৭. Choose the correct translation of the proverb: চোরে চোরে মাসতুতো ভাই?

-উত্তরঃ Birds of the same feather flock together

৮. He loved “himself”. The underlined word is?

-উত্তরঃ Reflexive Pronoun

৯. Choose the correct words to complete the sentence : ……………..in the field is feeling sick

-উত্তরঃ one of the players

১০. The appropriate plural form of the word: STRATUM is?

-উত্তরঃ Strata

১১. Choose the correct sentence?

-উত্তরঃ My friend is going to buy some new furniture.

১২. Antonym of RECONDITE is

-উত্তরঃ Manifest

১৩. What is the correct meaning if the underlined word in the sentence? How are you “getting on” in your new job

-উত্তরঃ Managing

১৪. Choose the appropriate pair of the words to fill in the blanks: Though it’s difficult to cross the river, don’t……

-উত্তরঃ give up

১৫. The past participle form of the word “BITE” is

-উত্তরঃ bitten

১৬. Choose the correct form of the verb in the sentence if we ……..near Cox’s Bazar, we would go there more often

-উত্তরঃ Lived

১৭. Choose the sentence with appropriate use of “some”

-উত্তরঃ Would you like to buy some apples?

১৮. Which of the following word dis correctly spelled

-উত্তরঃ Parliament

১৯. Choose the correct form of the underlined words: Sabotage came from the French saboter , Which means “to clatter with wooden shoes” (sabots).”

-উত্তরঃ which means “to

২০. Select the sentence with appropriate form

– উত্তরঃ If Salina had the money, she would buy a fast car.

BEZA Assistant Manager Exam Question Solution 2020

গণিত অংশ সমাধানঃ
১. What is the slope of a line containing the points (1,13) and (-3,6)?

উত্তরঃ 1.75

২. If a+b+c =12, a+b=4, and a+c=7, What is the value of a?

-উত্তরঃ -1 (প্রশ্নে অপশন ভুল ছিল, তবে যারা উত্তর 1 মানে B দিয়েছেন তারা মার্ক পাবেন)

৩. The set of points defined by the equation x^2 +y^2+Z^2=4 is

– উত্তরঃ Sphere

৪. Which of the following is an equation whose graph is a set of points equidistant from the points

{0,0} and (6.0)?

-উত্তরঃ x=3

৫. Which of the following is equivalent to a a-b ≥ a+b^2

-উত্তরঃ b≤0

৬. If m and n are in the domain of a function g and g (m)>g(n), Which of the following must be true ?

-উত্তরঃ m ≠n

৭. If logn^2=a and logn^5=b, then logn^50=

– উত্তরঃ a + 2b

৮. In a certain office, that human resources department reports that 60% of the employees in the office commute over an hour on average each day, and that 25% of those Employees who commute over an hour on average each the commute by train. If an employee that the office is selected at random, what is the probability that the employee commutes over an hour on average by train?

– উত্তরঃ .15

৯. To the nearest degree what is the measure of the second smallest angle in a right triangle with sides 5,12 and 13?

– উত্তরঃ 67 Degree

১০. Of the following list of numbers, Which has the greatest standard deviation?

-উত্তরঃ 4,7,10

১১. If A is an integer, Which of the following CANNOT be inferred from the statement above

– উত্তরঃ If A is a multiple of 5, then A is a multiple of 10

১২. If how many different orders can 8 different colors of Flowers be arranged in a straight line

– উত্তরঃ 40,320

১৩. If the height of a right square pyramid is increased by 12% by what percent must the side of the base be increased, So that the volume of the pyramid is increased by 28%

– উত্তরঃ

১৪. If the second term is and arithmetic sequence is4, and the tenth term is 15, What is the first term in the sequence

– উত্তরঃ 2.63

১৫. In country A, the first 1,000 dollar of any inheritance are untaxed. After the first 1,000 dollar , Inheritances are taxed at a rate of 65% how large must and inheritance be , to the nearest Dollar in order to amount to 2,500 dollar after the inheritance tax

– উত্তরঃ 5286

১৬. In an engineering test, a rocket sled is propelled into a target. If the sled’s distance from the target is given by the formula d=1.5t^2+120, Where t is the number of second after rocket ignition, then how many seconds have passed since rocket ignition when the sled is 10 meters form the target

– উত্তরঃ 8.56

১৭. If e^2=5, then x=?

– উত্তরঃ 1.61

১৮. Right triangle has sides in the ratio of 5:12:13, what is the measure of the smallest angle in the Triangle in degrees

– উত্তরঃ 22.62

১৯. If k is an integer and k=462/n, then which of the following could be the value of n?

– উত্তরঃ 22

২০. How many positive Integers less in 100 have a reminder of 2 when divided by 13?

– উত্তরঃ 7

BEZA Assistant Manager Exam Question

BEZA Assistant Manager Exam Question

BEZA Assistant Manager Exam Question


Categories
Bank Job Solution Government Job Solution Recent Job Solution

BBS Assistant Officer Recent Exam Solution 2020

BBS Assistant Officer Recent Exam Solution 2020

BBS Assistant Officer Recent Exam Solution 2020 has published the our job question solution website at recentjobsolution.com. The exam held January 17, 2020. We know that Bangladesh Bureau of Statistics requirement exam normally held under by BBS. Like the examination has very competition against by many candidates who want to work under by Government Job and so on.

BBS Assistant Officer Recent Exam Solution 2020

See the  BBS Assistant Exam Question Solution 2020 is given below. If you find a mistake of any single question, please contact with me and help to others. We provided more question solution like Government job, Non-government job and so on. Please stay with us and share our site to your social platform , Friends.
  • Organization : Bangladesh Bureau of Statistics
  • Post:  Assistant Officer.
  • Exam Held: January 17, 2020.
  • Exam Type: MCQ Exam.
  • Question Source: Job Solution and Online Portal.
  • District (All).

 Exam Review: Marks Distribution of BBS Requirement Exam

  1.  Bangle (Focus Writing ):  Marks
  2. Bangle(Translator:BAN to ENG) :  Marks
  3. Bangle (Translator : ENG to BAN): Marks
  4.  English (Focus Writing ):  Marks
  5.  English (Discussion Writing a Banking or Economic ): Marks
  6. English(Answering from Passage) :  Marks
  7. Math (Written) :  Marks.
  8. Condition Writing :  Mark
  9. Total: 60 Marks
  10. Time: 1 Hours.

BBS Exam Question Solution 2020 PDF

BBS Assistant Officer Recent Exam Solution 2020

BBS Assistant Officer Recent Exam Solution 2020

BBS Assistant Officer Recent Exam Solution 2020

BBS Assistant Officer Recent Exam Solution 2020

Download BBS Exam Question (PDF)

Question Source: We collected Primary Assistant Teacher Exam Question Solution at various job solution books and web portals; specially Professor’s Recent Job Solution Book 2018. We also collect Bank Job Question Solution , Government and Non-Government  Job Question Solutions and so on. If any Visitor of the ‘Recent Job Question Solution website’ think about our contents claim to Copyright Protect Laws of Google or any personal property, please you may inform to our community services at first. Otherwise, it’s never possible to remove any copyright contents.

topics we provide are: Aakti Bari Akhtar Khamar, Bangladesh Bank Job Circular 2018, Bangladesh Technical Education Board result, brac ngo job circular 2018, bteb, bteb gov bd, bteb gov bd result, bteb gov bd result 2018, bteb notice, bteb result, bteb results, degree 3rd year result 2015, ebek, ebek bd, ebek exam result, ebek field assistant result 2018, ebek field assistant viva result 2018, ebek gov bd, ebek rdcd gov bd, ebek result, ebek result 2018, ebek result field assistant, ejoba viva result 2018 field assistant, ektee bari ektee khamar, ekti bari ektee ki jaar, ekti bari ektee karnaar

About us: There is one goal of our community to help Job Seeker in Bangladesh. We know about the situation of job seeker in the country at present. Otherwise, Through the our website recentjobsolution.com to advertising helps the physically Book Seller of Bangladesh. Please help us to share positive comment on the comments section.

Connect with our social media:
You may connect on our social media’s network as YouTube, Google Plus, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest and so on to get more help and effective information. See our “Contact Us” Page.

Categories
Bangladesh Bank Bank Job Solution Exam Question Solution Government Job Solution Recent Job Solution

Bangladesh Bank Officer Recent Job Solution 2020

Bangladesh Bank Officer Recent Job Solution 2019

Bangladesh Bank Officer Recent Job Solution 2020 has published the our job question solution website at recentjobsolution.com. The exam held January….., 2020. We know that Bangladesh Bank requirement exam normally held under by Bangladesh Bank. Like the examination has very competition against by many candidates who want to work under by Government Job and so on.

 Bangladesh Bank Officer Recent Job Solution 2020

See the  Bangladesh Bank Officer Exam Question Solution 2020 is given below. If you find a mistake of any single question, please contact with me and help to others. We provided more question solution like Government job, Non-government job and so on. Please stay with us and share our site to your social platform , Friends.
  • Organization : Bangladesh Bank
  • Post:  Officer (General)
  • Exam Held: January…., 2020.
  • Exam Type: Written Exam.
  • Question Source: Job Solution and Online Portal.
  • District (All).

 Exam Review: Marks Distribution of Primary Assistant Teacher Requirement Exam

  1.  Bangle (Focus Writing ):  Marks
  2. Bangle(Translator:BAN to ENG) :  Marks
  3. Bangle (Translator : ENG to BAN): Marks
  4.  English (Focus Writing ):  Marks
  5.  English (Discussion Writing a Banking or Economic ): Marks
  6. English(Answering from Passage) :  Marks
  7. Math (Written) :  Marks.
  8. Condition Writing :  Mark
  9. Total: 60 Marks
  10. Time: 1 Hours.

Bangladesh Bank Officer Recent Job Solution 2020

Bangladesh Bank Officer Recent Job Solution 2019

Bangladesh Bank Officer Recent Job Solution 2019

Bangladesh Bank Officer Recent Job Solution 2019

Bangladesh Bank Officer Recent Job Solution 2019

Bangladesh Bank Officer Recent Job Solution 2019

Bangladesh Bank Officer Recent Job Solution 2019

Bangladesh Bank Officer Recent Job Solution 2019

Download BB Officer Exam Question (PDF)

Question Source: We collected Primary Assistant Teacher Exam Question Solution at various job solution books and web portals; specially Professor’s Recent Job Solution Book 2018. We also collect Bank Job Question Solution , Government and Non-Government  Job Question Solutions and so on. If any Visitor of the ‘Recent Job Question Solution website’ think about our contents claim to Copyright Protect Laws of Google or any personal property, please you may inform to our community services at first. Otherwise, it’s never possible to remove any copyright contents.

topics we provide are: Aakti Bari Akhtar Khamar, Bangladesh Bank Job Circular 2018, Bangladesh Technical Education Board result, brac ngo job circular 2018, bteb, bteb gov bd, bteb gov bd result, bteb gov bd result 2018, bteb notice, bteb result, bteb results, degree 3rd year result 2015, ebek, ebek bd, ebek exam result, ebek field assistant result 2018, ebek field assistant viva result 2018, ebek gov bd, ebek rdcd gov bd, ebek result, ebek result 2018, ebek result field assistant, ejoba viva result 2018 field assistant, ektee bari ektee khamar, ekti bari ektee ki jaar, ekti bari ektee karnaar

About us: There is one goal of our community to help Job Seeker in Bangladesh. We know about the situation of job seeker in the country at present. Otherwise, Through the our website recentjobsolution.com to advertising helps the physically Book Seller of Bangladesh. Please help us to share positive comment on the comments section.

Connect with our social media:
You may connect on our social media’s network as YouTube, Google Plus, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest and so on to get more help and effective information. See our “Contact Us” Page.

Categories
Exam Question Solution Government Job Solution Recent Job Solution

NESCO Exam Question Solution December 2019 PDF

NESCO Exam Question Solution December 2019 PDF

NESCO Exam Question Solution 2019 has published the our job question solution website at recentjobsolution.com. The exam held December….., 2019. We know that Bangladesh Rural Electrification Board requirement exam normally held under by REB. Like the examination has very competition against by many candidates who want to work under by Government Job and so on.

 NESCO Exam Question Solution 2019

See the  NESCO Exam Question Solution 2019 is given below. If you find a mistake of any single question, please contact with me and help to others. We provided more question solution like Government job, Non-government job and so on. Please stay with us and share our site to your social platform , Friends.
  • Organization : NESCO Liaison Office
  • Post:  District coordinator.
  • Exam Held: December …., 2017.
  • Exam Type: Written Exam.
  • Question Source: Job Solution and Online Portal.
  • District (All).

 Exam Review: Marks Distribution of Primary Assistant Teacher Requirement Exam

  1.  Bangle (Focus Writing ):  Marks
  2. Bangle(Translator:BAN to ENG) :  Marks
  3. Bangle (Translator : ENG to BAN): Marks
  4.  English (Focus Writing ):  Marks
  5.  English (Discussion Writing a Banking or Economic ): Marks
  6. English(Answering from Passage) :  Marks
  7. Math (Written) :  Marks.
  8. Condition Writing :  Mark
  9. Total: 60 Marks
  10. Time: 1 Hours.

NESCO Exam Question Solution 2019 PDF

Download REB Exam Question (PDF)

Question Source: We collected Primary Assistant Teacher Exam Question Solution at various job solution books and web portals; specially Professor’s Recent Job Solution Book 2018. We also collect Bank Job Question Solution , Government and Non-Government  Job Question Solutions and so on. If any Visitor of the ‘Recent Job Question Solution website’ think about our contents claim to Copyright Protect Laws of Google or any personal property, please you may inform to our community services at first. Otherwise, it’s never possible to remove any copyright contents.

topics we provide are: Aakti Bari Akhtar Khamar, Bangladesh Bank Job Circular 2018, Bangladesh Technical Education Board result, brac ngo job circular 2018, bteb, bteb gov bd, bteb gov bd result, bteb gov bd result 2018, bteb notice, bteb result, bteb results, degree 3rd year result 2015, ebek, ebek bd, ebek exam result, ebek field assistant result 2018, ebek field assistant viva result 2018, ebek gov bd, ebek rdcd gov bd, ebek result, ebek result 2018, ebek result field assistant, ejoba viva result 2018 field assistant, ektee bari ektee khamar, ekti bari ektee ki jaar, ekti bari ektee karnaar

About us: There is one goal of our community to help Job Seeker in Bangladesh. We know about the situation of job seeker in the country at present. Otherwise, Through the our website recentjobsolution.com to advertising helps the physically Book Seller of Bangladesh. Please help us to share positive comment on the comments section.

Connect with our social media:
You may connect on our social media’s network as YouTube, Google Plus, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest and so on to get more help and effective information. See our “Contact Us” Page.

Categories
Exam Question Solution Government Job Solution Recent Job Solution

REB Exam Question Solution 2019 PDF

REB Exam Question Solution 2019

REB Exam Question Solution 2019 has published the our job question solution website at recentjobsolution.com. The exam held November 22, 2019. We know that Bangladesh Rural Electrification Board requirement exam normally held under by REB. Like the examination has very competition against by many candidates who want to work under by Government Job and so on.

 REB Exam Question Solution 2019

See the  REB Exam Question Solution 2019 is given below. If you find a mistake of any single question, please contact with me and help to others. We provided more question solution like Government job, Non-government job and so on. Please stay with us and share our site to your social platform , Friends.
  • Organization : Bangladesh Rural Electrification Board
  • Post:  District coordinator.
  • Exam Held: December 12, 2017.
  • Exam Type: Written Exam.
  • Question Source: Job Solution and Online Portal.
  • District (All).

 Exam Review: Marks Distribution of Primary Assistant Teacher Requirement Exam

  1.  Bangle (Focus Writing ):  Marks
  2. Bangle(Translator:BAN to ENG) :  Marks
  3. Bangle (Translator : ENG to BAN): Marks
  4.  English (Focus Writing ):  Marks
  5.  English (Discussion Writing a Banking or Economic ): Marks
  6. English(Answering from Passage) :  Marks
  7. Math (Written) :  Marks.
  8. Condition Writing :  Mark
  9. Total: 60 Marks
  10. Time: 1 Hours.

REB Exam Question Solution 2019 PDF

Download REB Exam Question (PDF)

Question Source: We collected Primary Assistant Teacher Exam Question Solution at various job solution books and web portals; specially Professor’s Recent Job Solution Book 2018. We also collect Bank Job Question Solution , Government and Non-Government  Job Question Solutions and so on. If any Visitor of the ‘Recent Job Question Solution website’ think about our contents claim to Copyright Protect Laws of Google or any personal property, please you may inform to our community services at first. Otherwise, it’s never possible to remove any copyright contents.

topics we provide are: Aakti Bari Akhtar Khamar, Bangladesh Bank Job Circular 2018, Bangladesh Technical Education Board result, brac ngo job circular 2018, bteb, bteb gov bd, bteb gov bd result, bteb gov bd result 2018, bteb notice, bteb result, bteb results, degree 3rd year result 2015, ebek, ebek bd, ebek exam result, ebek field assistant result 2018, ebek field assistant viva result 2018, ebek gov bd, ebek rdcd gov bd, ebek result, ebek result 2018, ebek result field assistant, ejoba viva result 2018 field assistant, ektee bari ektee khamar, ekti bari ektee ki jaar, ekti bari ektee karnaar

About us: There is one goal of our community to help Job Seeker in Bangladesh. We know about the situation of job seeker in the country at present. Otherwise, Through the our website recentjobsolution.com to advertising helps the physically Book Seller of Bangladesh. Please help us to share positive comment on the comments section.

Connect with our social media:
You may connect on our social media’s network as YouTube, Google Plus, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest and so on to get more help and effective information. See our “Contact Us” Page.

Categories
Bank Job Solution Exam Question Solution Government Job Solution Recent Job Solution

Rupali Bank Officer Written Exam Question Solution 2019

Rupali Bank Officer Written Exam Question Solution 2019
Rupali Bank Officer Written Exam Question Solution 2019 PDF  has published the our job question solution website at recentjobsolution.com. The exam held November 21, 2019. We know that Bangladesh Bank  requirement exam normally held under by Bangladesh Bankers Selection Comity. Rupali Bank is a government of Bangladesh. Like the examination has very competition against by many candidates who want to work under by Bangladesh Bank and so on.

Rupali Bank Officer Written Exam Question Solution 2019

See the Rupali Bank Officer Written Exam Question Solution 2019 is given below. If you find a mistake of any single question, please contact with me and help to others. We provided more question solution like Government job, Non-government job and so on. Please stay with us and share our site to your social platform , Friends.
  • Organization : Rupali Bank.
  • Post:  Officer.
  • Exam Held: November 21, 2019.
  • Exam Type: Written.
  • Question Source: Job Solution and Online Portal.
  • District (All) : Munshigonj, Narayongonj, Shariyotpur, Madaripur, Feni, Lokkhipur, Jalokathi, Borguna, Meherpur, Norail, Chuyadanga and Joypurhat.

 Exam Review: Marks Distribution of Primary Assistant Teacher Requirement Exam

  1.  Bangle (Focus Writing ):  Marks
  2. Bangle(Translator:BAN to ENG) : Marks
  3. Bangle (Translator : ENG to BAN): Marks
  4.  English (Focus Writing ): Marks
  5.  English (Discussion Writing a Banking or Economic ): Marks
  6. English(Answering from Passage) : Marks
  7. Math (Written) : Marks.
  8. Computer Knowledge: Marks
  9. Condition Writing : Mark
  10. Total: 100 Marks
  11. Time: 1 Hours.

Rupali Bank Officer Written Exam Question Solution 2019

Rupali Bank Limited was constituted with the merger of 3 erstwhile commercial banks i.e. Muslim Commercial Bank Limited, Australasia Bank Limited and Standard Bank Limited which operated in the then East Pakistan on March 26, 1972 under the Bangladesh Banks (Nationalization) Order 1972. Rupali Bank worked as a nationalized commercial bank till December 13, 1986. When the Bank went public but the majority of the shares are still retained by the Government. Rupali Bank Ltd. emerged as the largest Public Limited Banking Company of the country on December 14, 1986.

Question Source: We collected Primary Assistant Teacher Exam Question Solution at various job solution books and web portals; specially Professor’s Recent Job Solution Book 2018. We also collect Bank Job Question Solution , Government and Non-Government  Job Question Solutions and so on. If any Visitor of the ‘Recent Job Question Solution website’ think about our contents claim to Copyright Protect Laws of Google or any personal property, please you may inform to our community services at first. Otherwise, it’s never possible to remove any copyright contents.

About us: There is one goal of our community to help Job Seeker in Bangladesh. We know about the situation of job seeker in the country at present. Otherwise, Through the our website recentjobsolution.com to advertising helps the physically Book Seller of Bangladesh. Please help us to share positive comment on the comments section.

Our More Education and Job sites: We have published all Government Job Circular on our Job Circular website www.ziggasa.com and also provided Mathematics Suggestion on our a education website www.mathsuggestion.com

Connect with our social media:
You may connect on our social media’s network as YouTube, Google Plus, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest and so on to get more help and effective information. See our “Contact Us” Page.

Categories
Bank Job Solution Exam Question Solution Government Job Solution

RBL Officer Exam Computer Question Solution PDF

RBL Officer Exam Computer Question Solution PDF
RBL Officer Exam Computer Question Solution PDF 2019 has published the our job question solution website at recentjobsolution.com. The exam held November 08, 2019. We know that Bangladesh Bank  requirement exam normally held under by Bangladesh Bankers Selection Comity. Rupali Bank is a government of Bangladesh. Like the examination has very competition against by many candidates who want to work under by Bangladesh Bank and so on.

RBL Officer Exam Computer Question Solution PDF

See the RBL Officer Exam Computer Question Solution PDF is given below. If you find a mistake of any single question, please contact with me and help to others. We provided more question solution like Government job, Non-government job and so on. Please stay with us and share our site to your social platform , Friends.
  • Organization : Rupali Bank.
  • Post:  Officer.
  • Exam Held: November 08, 2019.
  • Exam Type: MCQ.
  • Question Source: Job Solution and Online Portal.
  • District (All) : Munshigonj, Narayongonj, Shariyotpur, Madaripur, Feni, Lokkhipur, Jalokathi, Borguna, Meherpur, Norail, Chuyadanga and Joypurhat.

 Exam Review: Marks Distribution of Primary Assistant Teacher Requirement Exam

  1.  Bangle (Focus Writing ):  Marks
  2. Bangle(Translator:BAN to ENG) : Marks
  3. Bangle (Translator : ENG to BAN): Marks
  4.  English (Focus Writing ): Marks
  5.  English (Discussion Writing a Banking or Economic ): Marks
  6. English(Answering from Passage) : Marks
  7. Math (Written) : Marks.
  8. Computer Knowledge: Marks
  9. Condition Writing : Mark
  10. Total: 100 Marks
  11. Time: 1 Hours.

RBL Officer Exam Computer Question Solution PDF

Rupali Bank Limited was constituted with the merger of 3 erstwhile commercial banks i.e. Muslim Commercial Bank Limited, Australasia Bank Limited and Standard Bank Limited which operated in the then East Pakistan on March 26, 1972 under the Bangladesh Banks (Nationalization) Order 1972. Rupali Bank worked as a nationalized commercial bank till December 13, 1986. When the Bank went public but the majority of the shares are still retained by the Government. Rupali Bank Ltd. emerged as the largest Public Limited Banking Company of the country on December 14, 1986.

Question Source: We collected Primary Assistant Teacher Exam Question Solution at various job solution books and web portals; specially Professor’s Recent Job Solution Book 2018. We also collect Bank Job Question Solution , Government and Non-Government  Job Question Solutions and so on. If any Visitor of the ‘Recent Job Question Solution website’ think about our contents claim to Copyright Protect Laws of Google or any personal property, please you may inform to our community services at first. Otherwise, it’s never possible to remove any copyright contents.

About us: There is one goal of our community to help Job Seeker in Bangladesh. We know about the situation of job seeker in the country at present. Otherwise, Through the our website recentjobsolution.com to advertising helps the physically Book Seller of Bangladesh. Please help us to share positive comment on the comments section.

Our More Education and Job sites: We have published all Government Job Circular on our Job Circular website www.ziggasa.com and also provided Mathematics Suggestion on our a education website www.mathsuggestion.com

Connect with our social media:
You may connect on our social media’s network as YouTube, Google Plus, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest and so on to get more help and effective information. See our “Contact Us” Page.

Categories
Bank Job Solution Exam Question Solution Government Job Solution Recent Job Solution

Rupali Bank Senior Officer MCQ Exam Question Solutions 2019

Rupali Bank Officer MCQ Exam Question Solutions 2019 has published the our job question solution website at recentjobsolution.com. The exam held November 08, 2019. We know that Bangladesh Bank  requirement exam normally held under by Bangladesh Bankers Selection Comity. Rupali Bank is a government of Bangladesh. Like the examination has very competition against by many candidates who want to work under by Bangladesh Bank and so on.

Rupali Bank Officer MCQ Exam Question Solutions 2019

See the Rupali Bank Officer MCQ Exam Question Solutions 2019 is given below. If you find a mistake of any single question, please contact with me and help to others. We provided more question solution like Government job, Non-government job and so on. Please stay with us and share our site to your social platform , Friends.
  • Organization : Rupali Bank.
  • Post:  Officer.
  • Exam Held: November 08, 2019.
  • Exam Type: MCQ.
  • Question Source: Job Solution and Online Portal.
  • District (All) : Munshigonj, Narayongonj, Shariyotpur, Madaripur, Feni, Lokkhipur, Jalokathi, Borguna, Meherpur, Norail, Chuyadanga and Joypurhat.

 Exam Review: Marks Distribution of Primary Assistant Teacher Requirement Exam

  1.  Bangle (Focus Writing ):  Marks
  2. Bangle(Translator:BAN to ENG) : Marks
  3. Bangle (Translator : ENG to BAN): Marks
  4.  English (Focus Writing ): Marks
  5.  English (Discussion Writing a Banking or Economic ): Marks
  6. English(Answering from Passage) : Marks
  7. Math (Written) : Marks.
  8. Condition Writing : Mark
  9. Total: 100 Marks
  10. Time: 1 Hours.

Rupali Bank Senior Officer MCQ Exam Question Solutions

Rupali Bank Limited was constituted with the merger of 3 erstwhile commercial banks i.e. Muslim Commercial Bank Limited, Australasia Bank Limited and Standard Bank Limited which operated in the then East Pakistan on March 26, 1972 under the Bangladesh Banks (Nationalization) Order 1972. Rupali Bank worked as a nationalized commercial bank till December 13, 1986. When the Bank went public but the majority of the shares are still retained by the Government. Rupali Bank Ltd. emerged as the largest Public Limited Banking Company of the country on December 14, 1986.
Download Rupali Bank Officer (PDF)






Question Source: We collected Primary Assistant Teacher Exam Question Solution at various job solution books and web portals; specially Professor’s Recent Job Solution Book 2018. We also collect Bank Job Question Solution , Government and Non-Government  Job Question Solutions and so on. If any Visitor of the ‘Recent Job Question Solution website’ think about our contents claim to Copyright Protect Laws of Google or any personal property, please you may inform to our community services at first. Otherwise, it’s never possible to remove any copyright contents.

About us: There is one goal of our community to help Job Seeker in Bangladesh. We know about the situation of job seeker in the country at present. Otherwise, Through the our website recentjobsolution.com to advertising helps the physically Book Seller of Bangladesh. Please help us to share positive comment on the comments section.

Connect with our social media:
You may connect on our social media’s network as YouTube, Google Plus, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest and so on to get more help and effective information. See our “Contact Us” Page.